You are here: Home   Login
  Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Info
Contacts
  
CCT Slovakia MD Curling Cup 2017

Venue: Winter Stadium V. Dzurillu and Icearena Lamac
Address: Ruzinovska street 4, Bratislava, Borinska street 23, Bratislava
Date: February, 16. - 19., 2017
Entryfee: Eur 250
Prize money: Eur 3 300
3-rd place: Palancsa, Kiss, 1-st place: Moskaleva, Goryachev, 2-nd place: Bryzgalova, Krushelnitskiy

RESULTS: www.curlingzone.com
CCT Slovakian MD Curling Cup 2017 (16.- 19. February 2017)
 
 
Ruzinov Curling Hall    Lamac Icearena
Ruzinov Winter Stadium V. Dzurillu,   Lamac Icearena
Ruzinovska 4, Bratislava Borinska 23, Bratislava
  Group A Group B     Group C Group D
  Russia 1 Russia 2     Hungary 1 Norway 1 
   (Bryzgalova, Krushelnitskiy)  (Moskaleva, Goryachev)    (Palancsa, Kiss)  (Skaslien, Nedregotten)
  Czech 2  Hungary 2     Norway 2  Czech 1
  (Nadherova, Bares)   (Szekers, Nagy)   (Molnar, Walstad)   (Hajkova, Paul) 
   Switzerland 1 Switzerland 2     Czech 3 England
   (Humbelin, Gubler)  (Wild, Wild)    (Jelinkova, Mihola)  (Fowler, Fowler)
  Latvia 1  Slovakia 1     Slovakia 2 Switzerland 3 
  (Rudzite, Zentelis)  (Matulova, Derzsi)    (Zubercova, Gallo)  (Apotheloz, Apotheloz)
  Poland 2  Poland 1      Finland Latvia 2
  (Walczak, Knebloch) (Frynia-Szeliga, Szeliga)    (Turto, Turto)  (Regza, Regza)
  Belarus  Wales      Poland 3 Poland 4 
  (Petrova, Petrov)  (Watson, Meikle)    (Dudek, Paszek)   (Kubak, Lichy)
             
Ruzinov Curling Hall   Lamac Icearena
Thursday rink A rink B   Thursday rink A rink B
18.00-19.55  Russia 1 - Belarus Czech 2 - Poland 2   18.00-19.55  Czech 3 - Hungary 1 Norway 2 - Poland 3
20.15-22.00 Russia 2 - Wales Hungary 2 - Poland 1   20.15-22.00 Czech 1 - Latvia 2 Norway 1 - Poland 4
             
Friday rink A rink B   Friday rink A rink B
7.50-9.45 Slovakia 1- Switzerland 2 Switzerland 1 - Latvia 1   7.50-9.45 England - Switzerland 3 Slovakia 2 - Finland
10.00-11.45 Poland 2 - Russia 1 Poland 1 - Russia 2   10.00-11.45 Czech 3  - Poland 3 Latvia 2 - Norway 1
12.00-12.30  Ice preparation   12.00-12.30  Ice preparation
12.30-14.15  Latvia 1- Czech 2 Switzerland  1 - Belarus   12.30-14.15  Switzerland 3 - Czech 1  England - Poland 4
14.30-16.15 Slovakia 1 - Hungary 2 Switzerland 2 - Wales   14.30-16.15   Slovakia 2 - Norway 2 Finland - Hungary 1
16.30-17.00 Ice preparation   16.30-17.00 Ice preparation
17.00-18.45  Czech 2 - Switzerland 1  Russia 1 - Latvia 1   17.00-18.45   England - Norway 1 Switzerland 3 - Latvia 2
19.00-20.45  Hungary 2 - Switzerland 2 Russia 2 - Slovakia 1   19.00-20.45  Norway 2 - Finland Hungary 1- Poland 3
21.00-21.30 Ice preparation   21.00-21.30 Ice preparation
21.30-23.15 Wales - Poland 1 Belarus - Poland 2   21.30-23.15 Czech 3 - Slovakia 2 Czech 1 - Poland 4
             
Saturday rink A rink B   Saturday rink A rink B
8.00-9.45 Switzerland 2 - Russia 2 Switzerland 1 - Russia 1   8.00-9.45 Poland 3 - Finland Norway 1 - Switzerland 3
10.00-11.45 Czech 2 - Belarus Latvia 1 - Poland 2   10.00-11.45 Poland 4 - Latvia 2  Czech 1 - England
12.00-12.30 Ice preparation   12.00-12.30 Ice preparation
12.30-14.15 Slovakia 1 - Poland 1 Hungary 2 - Wales   12.30-14.15 Hungary 1 - Slovakia 2 Norway 2 - Czech 3
14.30-16.15  Poland 2 - Switzerland 1 Russia 1 - Czech 2   14.30-16.15  Norway 1 - Czech 1 Latvia 2 - England 
16.30-17.00  Ice preparation   16.30-17.00  Ice preparation
17.00-18.45  Russia 2- Hungary 2 Poland 1 - Switzerland 2   17.00-18.45  Hungary 1 - Norway 2  Finland - Czech 3
19.00-20.45  Belarus - Latvia 1 Wales - Slovakia 1   19.00-20.45  Poland 4 - Switzerland 3 Poland 3 - Slovakia 2
20.45-21.15  Ice preparation   20.45-21.15  Ice preparation
             
             
FINAL 16
 
Ruzinov Curling Hall   Lamac Icearena
Saturday rink A rink B   Saturday rink A rink B
21.30-23.15 Russia 1- Hungary 2   9:7
Czech 2 - Russa 2      4:7
  21.30-23.15 Hungary 1- England     8:1
Slovakia 2 - Czech 1       3:7
           
FINAL 8
Ruzinov Curling Hall        
Sunday rink A rink B        
8:30-10:30 Norway 2- Czech 1   9:5 Norway 1 - Hungary 1   6:9
       
10:45-12:30 Latvia 1 - Russia 2    4:7
Slovakiaa 1 - Russia 1   5:8
       
12.45-13.30    Ice preparation        
13.30-15.15 Norway1 - Russia 2    5:7
Hungary 1 - Russia 1    5:7
       
15.30-16.00 Ice preparation        
16.00-17.45 Russia 2 - Russia 1    8:6
Hungary 1 - Norway 2    8:2
       
18.00 Closing ceremony        
             

Slovakia MD Curling Cup 2016
Date: February 18. - 21.
Teams: 17 from 9 countries
Live results


  <
Overall ranking
1. Hungary 1 (Palancsa, Kiss)
2. Russia 1 (Moiseeva, Dron) 
3. Russia 2 (Portunova, Glukchov)
4. Hungary 2 (Szekeres, Nagy)
5. Switzerland 1 (Panzera, Clostre)
6. Slovakia 1 (Matulová, Derzsi)
7. Russia 3 (Guzieva, Ali)
8. Czech republic 2 (Nádherová, Bareš)
9. Slovakia 2 (Orokocka, Kocian)
10. Czech republic 1 (Kubeskova, Candra)
11. Hungary 3 (Kalocsai, Foti)
12. Switzerland 2 (Apotheloz, Apotheloz)
13. Poland 1 (Walczak, Knebloch)
14. Belarus (Petrova, Petrov)
15. Finland (Turto, Turto)
16. Austria (Weghuber, Eichinger)
17. Poland 2 (Dudek, Paszek)

 Print   
Curling rink Bratislava-Ruzinov
  
Tournaments
  
Booking

Info:
e-mail: pavelkocian@hotmail.com
tel.: +421 918 824449

Timetable

  
Address


Zimny stadion V.Dzurillu
Ruzinovska 4, Bratislava

Google Maps

  
Accomodation
  
Pictures
  
Home  |  Tournaments  |  Rink - timetable
Copyright 2007 by My Website   |  Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use